Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

سرسید کے بارے حیات جاوید کس نے لکھی؟

A. مولانا الطاف حسین حالی
B. علامہ اقبال
C. شفیق الرحمن
D. ابن انشا
Correct answer is: A. مولانا الطاف حسین حالی
Biography of Sir Syed by Hali.

غلط املاء کی نشاندہی کریں؟

A. جنھوں
B. انھوں
C. تمھیں
D. انہوں
Correct answer is: D. انہوں
Correct spelling in grammar.

کافور ہو جانا گرامر کی رو سے کیا ہے

A. محاورہ
B. روزمرہ
C. تلمیح
D. صنعت
Correct answer is: A. محاورہ

چوپال کس کا افسانوی مجموعہ ہے؟

A. پریم چند
B. احمد ندیم قاسمی
C. ابن انشا
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: B. احمد ندیم قاسمی
Famous short story collection.

Mahabharat is related to which religion?

A. Hinduism
B. Judaism
C. Christian
D. Buddhism
Correct answer is: A. Hinduism
Ancient Indian epic.

Which event marks the beginning of Islamic Hijri calendar?

A. At the conquest of Makkah
B. Holy Prophet SAW Hijrat Madina
C. At the Birth of Holy Prophet SAW
D. At the time of Sulah Hudaiba
Correct answer is: B. Holy Prophet SAW Hijrat Madina
Start of Hijri calendar.

Which Prophet is called Father of Muslims?

A. Hazrat Adam AS
B. Hazrat Ibrahim AS
C. Hazrat Musa AS
D. Hazrat Isa AS
Correct answer is: B. Hazrat Ibrahim AS
Recognized as father of Arab nations.

In which Surah Wuzu and Tayyummum are mentioned in the Holy Quran?

A. Surah Al Baqarah
B. Surah Al Maida
C. Surah Al Imran
D. Surah An-Nisa
Correct answer is: B. Surah Al Maida
Instructions on ablution.

Social Boycott of Banu Hashim occurred in which year?

A. 5 Nabvi
B. 6 Nabvi
C. 7 Nabvi
D. 8 Nabvi
Correct answer is: C. 7 Nabvi
The **social boycott of Banu Hashim** occurred in **615 CE** (3 BH in the Islamic calendar).

This was a period when the Quraysh of Mecca imposed severe social and economic sanctions on Prophet Muhammad ﷺ, his family, and followers, forcing them into a valley called **Shi‘b Abi Talib**.

Battle of Trench occurred in which Hijri year?

A. 3 Hijri
B. 4 Hijri
C. 5 Hijri
D. 7 Hijri
Correct answer is: C. 5 Hijri
Known as Ghazwat al-Khandaq.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top