Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

ضرب المثل: اوکھلی میں دیا…؟

A. پاؤں
B. سر
C. ہاتھ
D. None
Correct answer is: B. سر

The series of lectures ___ delivered.

A. has
B. were
C. has been
D. have
Correct answer is: C. has been
Correct grammar: “series of lectures has been delivered,” indicating singular collective noun.

Environment is related to:

A. Geology
B. Atmosphere
C. Hydrology
D. All of these
Correct answer is: D. All of these
Environment includes geology, atmosphere, hydrology, and ecological factors influencing living conditions.

Nehru report was presented by:

A. Jawahar Lal Nehru
B. Moti Lal Nehru
C. Gandhi
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Moti Lal Nehru
The Nehru Report of 1928 was prepared under Moti Lal Nehru’s leadership.

Minimum length of runway for Javelin throw?

A. 30m
B. 35m
C. 32m
D. 40m
Correct answer is: A. 30m
In official competitions, the minimum length is set at 30 meters, though it can go up to 36.5 meters for more advanced levels of competition.

Largest artificial forest in Pakistan:

A. Changa Manga
B. Kalam
C. Miani
D. Hingol
Correct answer is: A. Changa Manga
Changa Manga is the largest man-made forest in Pakistan.

Queen Victoria became Empress of India in:

A. 1843
B. 1876
C. 1853
D. 1857
Correct answer is: B. 1876
She was proclaimed Empress of India in 1876.

When Burma was separated from India?

A. 1937
B. 1938
C. 1942
D. 1947
Correct answer is: A. 1937
Burma was separated from British India on 1 April 1937.

Ruler of Sindh defeated by Muhammad-bin-Qasim?

A. Bijai Raj
B. Jaipal
C. Raja Dahir
D. Anand Pal
Correct answer is: C. Raja Dahir
Raja Dahir was the last Hindu ruler of Sindh defeated by Muhammad-bin-Qasim.

احسان دانش کی آپ بیتی کا نام کیا ہے؟

A. تعمیر و ترقی
B. جلاوطن
C. جهان دانش
D. جهان دیگر
Correct answer is: C. جهان دانش
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top