Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Cataract is a disease of?

A. Eye
B. Trachoma
C. Lungs
D. Throat
Correct answer is: A. Eye
Cataract affects the eye lens, causing opacity.

Statue of Unity is in which country?

A. Pakistan
B. Bangladesh
C. India
D. all
Correct answer is: C. India
Statue of Unity is located in Gujarat, India.

In a computer, processed data is called?

A. Information
B. Record
C. Facts
D. None
Correct answer is: A. Information
Processed data is known as information.

1 Gigabyte equals?

A. 1024 Bits
B. 1024 Bytes
C. 1024 Kilobytes
D. 1024 MB
Correct answer is: D. 1024 MB
1 Gigabyte = 1024 Megabytes.

Synonym of Exude is?

A. ooze
B. Overflow
C. Evaporate
D. Wither
Correct answer is: A. ooze

Mother Teresa of Pakistan?

A. Dr. Ruth Pfau
B. Benazir Bhutto
C. both
D. none
Correct answer is: A. Dr. Ruth Pfau
Dr. Ruth Pfau is known as Mother Teresa of Pakistan.

Which country won FIFA World Cup 2010?

A. Brazil
B. Argentina
C. Germany
D. Spain
Correct answer is: D. Spain
Spain won the FIFA World Cup 2010.

The antonym of Mild is:

A. Temperate
B. Semperate
C. Gentle
D. Balmy
Correct answer is: A. Temperate
Mild is gentle; opposite would be strong or temperate.

Most important cash crop of Pakistan after wheat?

A. Maize
B. Miliat
C. Sugarcane
D. Bugarcane
Correct answer is: C. Sugarcane
Sugarcane is the second major cash crop after wheat.

Sandspit Beach is located in which region?

A. Mumbai, Maharashtra
B. Lanka
C. Karachi, Sindh
D. Durban, South Africa
Correct answer is: C. Karachi, Sindh
Sandspit Beach is in Karachi, Sindh.
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top