What is the term for the process of evaluating the quality of student work? A. A. Assessment B. B. Grading C. C. Evaluation D. D. Testing Correct answer is: A. A. Assessment
In Bloom’s Taxonomy, which level involves the ability to judge the value of material for a given purpose? A. Remember B. Understand C. Analyze D. Evaluate Correct answer is: D. Evaluate
Which level of Bloom’s Taxonomy involves breaking down information into parts and understanding how the parts relate to the whole? A. Remember B. Understand C. Analyze D. Create Correct answer is: C. Analyze
Solo Taxonomy consists of how many levels of understanding? A. A. Four B. B. Five C. C. Six D. D. Seven Correct answer is: C. C. Six
It was raining heavily yesterday night, so they ________ out. A. did not go B. did not went C. would not go D. would not Gone Correct answer is: A. did not go (A) did not go
ENIAC was programmed using punch cards. A. 1 B. C. D. Correct Answer is: B … ENIAC was programmed using punch cards.Read More »
The first generation of computers used: A. Transistors B. Vacuum tubes C. Integrated circuits D. Microprocessors Correct answer is: B. Vacuum tubes null
The programming language COBOL was designed for: A. Game development B. Business applications C. Scientific calculations D. AI Correct answer is: B. Business applications null
The invention of the laser led to the development of: A. Hard disk drives B. Optical discs (CDs, DVDs) C. Magnetic tapes D. Random access memory Correct answer is: B. Optical discs (CDs, DVDs) null
The development of the personal computer revolutionized: A. Space exploration B. Home & office computing C. Weather forecasting D. Military applications Correct answer is: B. Home & office computing null