Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

 If the supervision is democratic then inspection is

A. Dictatorial
B. Bureaucratic
C. Aristocratic
D. Collaborative
Correct answer is: D. Collaborative
null

Staff leave  register is a type of………. Record.

A. Financial
B. Education
C. Equipment
D. General
Correct answer is: D. General
null

“Boss is right” is the feature of

A. Instructional administration
B. Authoritarian administration
C. Democratic administration
D. Laissz-Faire administration
Correct answer is: B. Authoritarian administration
null

In teaching learning process, the supervision is usually carried out by

A. Principal
B. Teachers
C. Parents
D. Society
Correct answer is: A. Principal
null

 Democratic supervision is based on

A. Dictatorship
B. Mutual sharing
C. Non-interference
D. Non of the above
Correct answer is: B. Mutual sharing
null

According to Gulick and Urwick , elements of administration are

A. 7
B. 5
C. 8
D. 9
Correct answer is: A. 7
null

Supervision should be established on maintenance of Satisfactory…….. relationship

A. Personal
B. Brotherly
C. Interpersonal
D. Exceptional
Correct answer is: C. Interpersonal
null

 Staff development means

A. Recruiting staff
B. Training staff
C. Increasing staff
D. Decreasing staff
Correct answer is: B. Training staff
null

Co-curriculum activities are

A. a)      Games
B. b)      workshops
C. c)       Symposiums
D. d)      All of these
Correct answer is: D. d)      All of these

In “POSDCORB” CO stands for

A. Cooperation
B. Collection
C. Coordinating
D. Correlation
Correct answer is: C. Coordinating
null
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top