Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Which of these is a type of sound file?

A. DAT files
B. LOG files
C. DRV files
D. WAV files
Correct answer is: D. WAV files
null

Which of these options in PowerPoint would allow us to carry any set of slides from a given computer to another one?

A. Web and Go
B. Pack and Go
C. Save and Go
D. Save As
Correct answer is: B. Pack and Go
null

A PowerPoint design template is stored in any file with __ extensions.

A. pot
B. ptt
C. dtp
D. ppt
Correct answer is: A. pot
null

What is the max Zoom percentage in MS PowerPoint?

A. 400%
B. 300%
C. 200%
D. 100%
Correct answer is: A. 400%
null

The File that consists of readymade styles that we can easily use for our presentation is known as:

A. Pre formatting
B. Template
C. Wizard
D. AutoStyle
Correct answer is: B. Template
null

Which of these PowerPoint features would allow any user to create a given simple presentation quicker?

A. Animations
B. Chart Wizard
C. Transition Wizard
D. AutoContent Wizard
Correct answer is: D. AutoContent Wizard
null

The Handout Master consists of placeholders for all of these except the:

A. title
B. slide number
C. header
D. footer
Correct answer is: A. title
null

In MS PowerPoint presentations, the designs regulate the layout and formatting for the slide. These are commonly known as:

A. Blueprints
B. Placeholders
C. Templates
D. Design Plates
Correct answer is: C. Templates
null

Q. Profession means ?

A. A.job
B. B.Duty
C. C.service
D. D.work
Correct answer is: A. A.job
The closest answer to "profession" out of the choices is:  **A. Job**Here's why:* **Job:** While not a perfect synonym, "job" is the closest term because both "profession" and "job" refer to paid work. However, "profession" has a more specific meaning, implying a higher level of education, specialized skills, and a code of ethics.* **Duty:** Duty refers to an obligation or responsibility, while a profession is a specific type of work chosen by an individual.* **Service:** Service refers to an act of helping others, which can be part of a profession, but not all professions involve direct service.* **Work:** Work is a broad term for any activity involving effort, while a profession is a specific category of work with specialized requirements.

اردو کی پہلی تنقیدی کتاب کون سی ہے؟

A. سب رس
B. مقدمہ شعر و شاعری
C. آب حیات
D. ان میں سے کوئی نہیں
Correct answer is: B. مقدمہ شعر و شاعری
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top