Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Who wrote the book “Muatta”?

A. Imam Abu Hanifa (R.A)
B. Imam Malik (R.A)
C. Imam Ahmed bin Hamble (R.A)
D. Imam Shafae (R.A)
Correct answer is: B. Imam Malik (R.A)

In who’s hands, the fort of Khyber was conquered?

A. Hazrat Ali (R.A)
B. Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (R.A)
C. Hazrat Abbas (R.A)
D. Hazrat Sa’ad (R.A)
Correct answer is: A. Hazrat Ali (R.A)

 When was Hajj made compulsory?

A. 7 A.H
B. 8 A.H
C. 9 A.H
D. 10 A.H
Correct answer is: C. 9 A.H

Who is Umayyad from the following?

A. Hazrat Abu Bakr Siddique (R.A)
B. Hazrat Umar Farooq (R.A)
C. Hazrat Usman (R.A)
D. Haroon-ur-Rasheed
Correct answer is: C. Hazrat Usman (R.A)

What does “Taqwa” mean?

A. Fear
B. Threat
C. Warning
D. Piousness
Correct answer is: C. Warning

 Who is called as “Sani Isnain”?

A. Hazrat Abu Bakr Siddique (R.A)
B. Hazrat Umar Farooq (R.A)
C. Hazrat Usman (R.A)
D. Hazrat Ali (R.A)
Correct answer is: A. Hazrat Abu Bakr Siddique (R.A)

Who wrote the book Kitab-ul-Shifa on medicine?

A. Al-Zahravi
B. Al-Razi
C. Al-Farabi
D. Ibn Sina
Correct answer is: C. Al-Farabi

Which book is not among the Sihah Sitta?

A. Shamail-e-Tirmizi
B. Sunan-e-Abu Dawood
C. Sahih Bukhari
D. Sahih Muslim
Correct answer is: A. Shamail-e-Tirmizi

Which is the 9th month of Islamic year (Lunar Calendar)?

A. Sha’aban
B. Ramzan
C. Rajab
D. Shawwal
Correct answer is: B. Ramzan

What Sahabi (R.A) is known as Jami-ul-Quran ( compiler of Quran)?

A. Hazrat Abu Bakr Siddique (R.A)
B. Hazrat Umar Farooq (R.A)
C. Hazrat Usman (R.A)
D. Hazrat Ali (R.A)
Correct answer is: C. Hazrat Usman (R.A)
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top