Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

 In which surah of the holy Quran it is mentioned that “Do not raise you voice above the voice of Prophet (PBUH)”?

A. Al-Maidah
B. Al-Ahzab
C. Al-Saff
D. Al-Hujurat
Correct answer is: C. Al-Saff

Fatimid Caliphate was established in?

A. Egypt
B. Iran
C. Iraq
D. Hijaz
Correct answer is: C. Iraq

How many Prophets are mentioned in Quran by name?

A. 4
B. 6
C. 26
D. 28
Correct answer is: C. 26

What Sahabi (R.A) is known as Fateh-e-Misr (Conqueror of Egypt)?

A. Hazrat Huzaifa (R.A)
B. Hazrat Umar Farooq (R.A)
C. Hazrat Umr bin Al-Aas (R.A)
D. Hazrat Ali (R.A)
Correct answer is: C. Hazrat Umr bin Al-Aas (R.A)

How many Sahabas (R.A) are counted in Ashra Mubasharah?

A. 5
B. 10
C. 14
D. 20
Correct answer is: C. 14

In Quran, how many Makki Surahs are there?

A. 72
B. 76
C. 82
D. 86
Correct answer is: C. 82

Which Surah of the Holy Quran is considered as 1/3 (one third) of Quran in the sake of reward (Sawab)?

A. Surah Al-Kausar
B. Surah Al-Fatiha
C. Surah Al-Ikhlas
D. Surah Al-Yasin
Correct answer is: C. Surah Al-Ikhlas

How many sources of Islamic Law are there?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct answer is: C. 5

What does Islam mean?

A. Total Submission
B. Peace
C. Acceptance
D. Protection
Correct answer is: C. Acceptance

Who is known as “Imam-e-Darul Hijra”?

A. Imam Abu Hanifa (R.A)
B. Imam Malik (R.A)
C. Imam Ahmed bin Hamble (R.A)
D. Imam Shafae (R.A)
Correct answer is: C. Imam Ahmed bin Hamble (R.A)
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top