Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

School Management is concerned with:

A. Efficient use of resources
B. Effective educational environment
C. Achievement of Educational Objective
D. All above
Correct answer is: D. All above
NA

Which one is not the basic Element of Management?

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Leading
D. Counselling
Correct answer is: D. Counselling
NA

The characteristic of the community is:

A. A group of interdependent people
B. Same culture, tradition, and territory
C. All above
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. All above
NA

Who manages the educational school at District Level?

A. AEO
B. D.E.O
C. C.E.O
D. DPI
Correct answer is: C. C.E.O
NA

The determination of human and material resources for successful management is:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Leading
D. Controlling
Correct answer is: A. Planning
NA

Inspection officers of the education department pen down the particulars, merits, demerits, and views in:

A. Accession Register
B. Conduct Register
C. Examination Register
D. Log Book
Correct answer is: D. Log Book
NA

Wastage of resources, time, and work is prevented in administration by the function of:

A. Staffing
B. Directing
C. Coordination
D. Budgeting
Correct answer is: C. Coordination
NA

Which register is used to convey the orders to the institution and government?

A. Log Book
B. Order Book
C. Correspondence Register
D. Movement Register
Correct answer is: B. Order Book
NA

For how many consecutive days of absence without leave, name of girls shall be struck off the rolls?

A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
Correct answer is: C. 10
NA

For how many consecutive days, absence without leave, name of boys shall be struck off the rolls?

A. 6
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
Correct answer is: A. 6
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top