Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

The period of study leave for the Degree of Doctorate is:

A. One year
B. Two years
C. Three years
D. Four years
Correct answer is: C. Three years
NA

The budget in which grants for new construction are demanded is:

A. Annual Budget
B. Non-development Budget
C. Development Budget
D. Supplementary Budget
Correct answer is: C. Development Budget
NA

The budget in which salaries of employees are demanded is:

A. Annual Budget
B. Non-development Budget
C. Development Budget
D. Supplementary Budget
Correct answer is: B. Non-development Budget
NA

The source of income of the school is:

A. Govt. Grants
B. Funds
C. Donations
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
NA

Funds of schools are received from:

A. Govt.
B. Teachers
C. Students
D. Donation
Correct answer is: C. Students
NA

The use of funds received from students is:

A. Deposited in Govt. treasure
B. Spent on students only
C. Spent on institution only
D. Spent on students and institution
Correct answer is: D. Spent on students and institution
NA

Tuition fee is received from:

A. Primary school students
B. Elementary school students
C. High School Students
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: D. None of the above
NA

The share of science fund in union fund at Elementary level is:

A. 10%
B. 25%
C. 50%
D. 75%
Correct answer is: B. 25%
NA

Money received and disbursed is entered in:

A. Log Book
B. Cash Book
C. Order Book
D. Acquittance roll
Correct answer is: B. Cash Book
NA

The least distance for which traveling allowance can be availed is:

A. 10 km
B. 12 km
C. 14 km
D. 16 km
Correct answer is: D. 16 km
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top