Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

The maximum period of leave on full pay without medical certificate is:

A. 100 days
B. 120 days
C. 140 days
D. 180 days
Correct answer is: B. 120 days
NA

The maximum period of leave on full pay that can be granted at one time with medical certificate is:

A. 100 days
B. 120 days
C. 140 days
D. 180 days
Correct answer is: D. 180 days
NA

The leaves that cannot be refused is:

A. Causal Leave
B. Medical Leave
C. Recreation Leave
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: B. Medical Leave
NA

The maximum period of leave without pay is:

A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 5 years
D. 7 years
Correct answer is: C. 5 years
NA

The maximum period of leave preparatory to retirement is:

A. 10 days
B. 200 days
C. 30 days
D. 365 days
Correct answer is: D. 365 days
NA

The salary is given as leave encashment for:

A. 10 days
B. 200 days
C. 30 days
D. 365 days
Correct answer is: D. 365 days
NA

The condition for leave encashment is:

A. Complete 30 years of service
B. Surrendered LPR
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: C. Both a & b
NA

The period of maternity leave is:

A. 60 days
B. 90 days
C. 100 days
D. 120 days
Correct answer is: B. 90 days
NA

Maternity leave can be availed by ladies in non-vacation departments for:

A. One time
B. Two times
C. Three times
D. Four times
Correct answer is: C. Three times
NA

How many times maternity leave can be availed by female servants in vacation department?

A. Two times
B. Three times
C. Four times
D. At all times when needed
Correct answer is: D. At all times when needed
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top