Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

A programme of activities which is designed to attain educational ends is:

A. Learning
B. Curriculum
C. Instruction
D. Syllabi
Correct answer is: B. Curriculum
NA

Superannuation/retirement age in Pakistan is:

A. 65 years
B. 62 years
C. 60 years
D. 58 years
Correct answer is: C. 60 years
NA

Pension is given if the retirement is after service of:

A. 20 years
B. 15 years
C. 35 years
D. 25 years
Correct answer is: D. 25 years
NA

Person who possesses qualities of leadership is:

A. Leader
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Officer
Correct answer is: A. Leader
NA

The process of making judgment is called:

A. Budgeting
B. Evaluation
C. Demonstration
D. Documentation
Correct answer is: B. Evaluation
NA

The characteristics of a good planner are:

A. Optimistic
B. Motivator
C. Producer
D. All of them
Correct answer is: D. All of them
NA

What does E & D Rules mean:

A. Efficiency and duty rules
B. Efficiency and department rules
C. Effective and discipline rules
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. Effective and discipline rules
NA

A.D.P. is an abbreviation of:

A. Annual Development Programme
B. Annual Duty Programme
C. Annual Division of Performance
D. Annual Debating Programme
Correct answer is: A. Annual Development Programme
NA

Education in Pakistan is the responsibility of which government under devolution of power:

A. Federal
B. District
C. Divisional
D. Provincial
Correct answer is: B. District
NA

The power is concentrated in the hands of one or few people in:

A. Control
B. Command
C. Decentralization
D. Centralization
Correct answer is: D. Centralization
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top