Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Provision of good educational environment is:

A. Instructional tasks
B. Non-instructional tasks
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: A. Instructional tasks
Provision of good educational environment is:Instructional tasks

Arrangement of physical resources is:

A. Instructional tasks
B. Non-instructional tasks
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: B. Non-instructional tasks
Arrangement of physical resources is:Non-instructional tasks

The main types of administration are:

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct answer is: B. 3
The main types of administration are:3

Which is not the type of administration:

A. Instructional administration
B. Authoritarian administration
C. Democratic administration
D. Laissez Faire administration
Correct answer is: A. Instructional administration
Which is not the type of administration:Instructional administration

Which is not the characteristic of authoritative administration:

A. Rudeness
B. Suppressing the subordinates
C. Strict discipline
D. Sharing
Correct answer is: D. Sharing
Which is not the characteristic of authoritative administration:Sharing

Authoritative administration is based on:

A. Dictatorship
B. Mutual sharing
C. Non-Interference
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Dictatorship
Authoritative administration is based on:Dictatorship

Democratic administration is based on:

A. Dictatorship
B. Mutual sharing
C. Non-Interference
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: B. Mutual sharing
Democratic administration is based on:Mutual sharing

Laissez Faire administration is based on:

A. Dictatorship
B. Mutual sharing
C. Non-Interference
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. Non-Interference
Laissez Faire administration is based on:Non-Interference

“Boss is right” is the feature of:

A. Authoritative administration
B. Democratic administration
C. Laissez Faire Administration
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Authoritative administration
"Boss is right" is the feature of:Authoritative administration

Respect for opinion is the feature of:

A. Authoritative administration
B. Democratic administration
C. Laissez Faire Administration
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: B. Democratic administration
Respect for opinion is the feature of:Democratic administration
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top