Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

The best definition of education is that it is?

A. Preparation for life
B. Getting knowledge
C. Learning
D. Growth resulting from experiences
Correct answer is: D. Growth resulting from experiences
NA

To bring harmony among all the elements of programme is:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Commanding
D. Coordinating
Correct answer is: D. Coordinating
To bring harmony among all the elements of programme is:Coordinating

School Budget includes:

A. Development expenditure
B. Non-development expenditure
C. Both
D. None of these
Correct answer is: C. Both
School Budget includes both developments and non development budget

BM stands for:

A. Budget Money
B. Budget Materials
C. Budget Monitoring
D. Budget Manual
Correct answer is: D. Budget Manual
BM stands for:Budget Manual

Non-development budget includes:

A. Salaries
B. Maintenance of building
C. Running expenditures
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
Non-development budget includes:All of the above

New libraries, laboratories etc are constructed under:

A. Development Budget
B. Non-development budget
C. Both a & b
D. None of a & b
Correct answer is: A. Development Budget
New libraries, laboratories etc are constructed under:Development Budget

Leadership is the ability:

A. To influence
B. To achieve organizational goals
C. To motivate
D. All of the above
Correct answer is: D. All of the above
Leadership is the ability:All of the above

Staff development means:

A. Recruiting staff
B. Training staff
C. Increasing staff
D. Decreasing staff
Correct answer is: B. Training staff
Staff development means:Training staff

Selecting course of action among various alternatives is:

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. decision-making
D. Coordinating
Correct answer is: C. decision-making
Selecting course of action among various alternatives is:decision-making

Who is called father of scientific management theory?

A. Frederick Taylor
B. Henry Fayol
C. Elton Mayo
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: A. Frederick Taylor
Who is called father of scientific management theory?Frederick Taylor
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top