Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

Mr. and Mrs. Proudpurent are beaming because their son, little Newton, has been selected for a gifted children program at school. They think Newton is a genius. What sort of advice do they need to hear?

A. Youngsters with a 130 140 IQ tend to be very maladjusted
B. Most gifted children do not go on to make genius level, major contributions to society
C. They should prepare to be famous, based on their parentage of Newton
D. They should be warned that gifted children often have deficits in fluid intelligence
Correct answer is: B. Most gifted children do not go on to make genius level, major contributions to society
NA

In Jamia Millia Islamia, the medium of instruction was?

A. English
B. Arabic
C. Persian
D. Urdu
Correct answer is: D. Urdu
NA

In Jamia Millia Islamia, the translation of the Holy Quran was taught at?

A. Stage 1
B. Stage 2
C. Stage 3
D. Stage 4
Correct answer is: A. Stage 1
NA

Jamia Millia Islamia could not become popular among Muslims due to its opposition to?

A. Hindus
B. British
C. Two-nation theory
D. Tehrik-e-Khilafat
Correct answer is: C. Two-nation theory
NA

Jamia Millia Islamia emphasized on?

A. Religious education
B. Science education
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Correct answer is: C. Both A and B
NA

Anjuman Himayat-e-Islam was established in?

A. Lahore
B. Lucknow
C. Delhi
D. Calcutta
Correct answer is: A. Lahore
NA

Anjuman Himayat-e-Islam was established in?

A. 1887
B. 1854
C. 1896
D. 1874
Correct answer is: A. 1887
NA

The founder of Anjuman Himayat-e-Islam was?

A. Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
B. Khalifa Hamid-ud-Din
C. Maulana Shibli Nomani
D. Allama Iqbal
Correct answer is: B. Khalifa Hamid-ud-Din
NA

Nadwatul Ulama was established in?

A. 1894
B. 1852
C. 1864
D. 1879
Correct answer is: A. 1894
NA

Nadwatul Ulama was established in?

A. Delhi
B. Lucknow
C. Deoband
D. Aligarh
Correct answer is: B. Lucknow
NA
Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top