Author name: Umar Draz

educationist

The file extension for PowerPoint file is:

A. PPT.exe
B. MSPPT.exe
C. Powerpnt.exe
D. None of these
Correct answer is: A. PPT.exe
The file extension for PowerPoint file is:PPT.exe

Microsoft Windows is a software which is developed by:

A. Apple
B. Sun
C. Dell
D. None of these
Correct answer is: D. None of these
Microsoft Windows is a software which is developed by:None of these

______ is not necessary while performing a mail merge operation.

A. Word fields
B. Unique fields
C. Super fields
D. Primary fields
Correct answer is: A. Word fields
______ is not necessary while performing a mail merge operation.Word fields

The primary purpose of an operating system is:

A. To make the most efficient use of the computer hardware
B. To allow people to use the computer
C. To keep systems programmers employed
D. To make computers easier to use
Correct answer is: A. To make the most efficient use of the computer hardware
The primary purpose of an operating system is:To make the most efficient use of the computer hardware

The Autosum feature:

A. Extends a sequential series of data
B. Automatically adds a range of cell values
C. Applies a border around the selected cells
D. None of these
Correct answer is: B. Automatically adds a range of cell values
The Autosum feature:Automatically adds a range of cell values

A byte consists of:

A. One bit
B. Four bits
C. Eight bits
D. Sixteen bits
Correct answer is: C. Eight bits
A byte consists of:Eight bits

In counseling a student, a counselor should make it a point:

A. To establish and maintain rapport
B. To give the student a psychological interpretation of his feelings as he goes along
C. To remain as impersonal as possible so that the counselee will recognize his responsibility for solving his own problem
D. To take the initiative in order to have the interview explore fruitful avenues for counselee improvement
Correct answer is: A. To establish and maintain rapport
NA

The cumulative record includes:

A. Achievement test
B. Educational and vocational interests
C. Educational Progress Report
D. All of The Above
Correct answer is: D. All of The Above
A cumulative record is defined as <b>a permanent record of a student which is kept up-to-date by the school, it is his educational history with information about his school achievement, attendance, health, test scores, and similar pertinent data.</b>

The main purpose of guidance is to:

A. Make pupils more dependent on guidance
B. Develop the power of self guidance
C. Separate guidance from the educational program
D. Help the principal run the school
Correct answer is: B. Develop the power of self guidance
NA

The major responsibility of the counselor in the modern high school is to:

A. Help students solve their problems
B. Help the principal run the school
C. Solve the student’s many problems
D. Assist teachers in their in service training
Correct answer is: A. Help students solve their problems
NA

Join Our WhatsApp Channel! ×
Scroll to Top